Home | Site Map | Cisco How ToNet How To | Wireless |Search | Forums | Services | Donations | Careers | About Us | Contact Us|

Can Remote Management Tool manage RD standard and quickStart

RRAS, VPN, TS/RDP, Routing and remote Access.

Can Remote Management Tool manage RD standard and quickStart

Postby chicagotech » Fri Nov 17, 2017 11:49 am

We used to have one RD Services standard in our domain. Now, we just added another RD Services Quick Start for only one RD Session Host Server. Our Helpdesk use Remote Management Tool to manage RD Services standard. Can they also mange both RD Services standard and the new RD Services Quick Start? If so, how?
Networking, Internet, Routing, VPN Troubleshooting on http://www.ChicagoTech.net
How to Setup Windows, Network, VPN & Remote Access on http://www.HowToNetworking.com
chicagotech
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7096
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 1:24 pm
Location: Chicago USA

Re: Can Remote Management Tool manage RD standard and quickStart

Postby chicagotech » Fri Nov 17, 2017 11:50 am

the answer is not. We can't manage both RD Host servers with Connection broker HA and RD Host server with quick start
Networking, Internet, Routing, VPN Troubleshooting on http://www.ChicagoTech.net
How to Setup Windows, Network, VPN & Remote Access on http://www.HowToNetworking.com
chicagotech
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7096
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 1:24 pm
Location: Chicago USA


Return to VPN, TS and Remote Access

Your Ad Here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests